Technical Categories: Nominations of March 2022

Follow also the links for the other sections:

Semi-finalists

Genre Categories: Nominations of March 2022

Best Director (Female)

TBA

Best Director (Male)

Benjamin Knoebl for Impetus (Austria)

Sonny P. Louis for In Loving Arms (USA)

Tyler Schuelke for Normally Mormon (USA)

Best Student Director (Female)

TBA

Best Student Director (Male)

Kasra Tirsahar for Gallu (Iran)

Molin Liu for The First Sieve is the Truth (China)

Saeid Khajenoori for Blood (Iran)

Best First Time Director (Female)

Flora Charlotte Lopategui for Olive (UK)

Hope Elizabeth Martinez for Adam (USA)

L.E.A.H for SpeakUP! (Canada)

Best First Time Director (Male)

Daniel Alberto Osorio for The Blue Llama Secret Message (Ecuador)

Erik Thompson for Wailing Silence (USA)

Léo Pons for Le Buron (France)

Best Young Filmmaker (Male)

TBA

Best Actress

TBA

Best Actor

Ahmadreza Meysamzade for Blood (Iran)

Andrew Long for Wailing Silence (USA)

Tyler Schuelke for Normally Mormon (USA)

Best Acting Duo

Andrew Long and Sunday Saari for Wailing Silence (USA)

Antoine Tomé and David Levadoux for Le Buron (France)

Lucy Nicholson and Charlie Keable for Olive (UK)

Best Ensemble Cast

Cody Tracy, Marianne Burke, Abigail Gonzalez, and Sawyer Mainella for Scars (USA)

John Joseph Foote, David Thomas, Darla Thomas, Barbara Snow, William Ray Lewis, Regina Potenza, Tina Hatzenbuehler, Ann Fourt, Cherrie Windfeldt, Luis Gonzales, Karina Urgiles, Olga O´Connor, David Chirnside, Debby Degamo, Carlos Velasco, and Heyner Dominguez for The Blue Llama Secret Message (Ecuador)

Nick W. Nicholson, Zane Byrdy, Davee Youngblood, and Allison Victoria-Wolfe for The Last Altruist (USA)

Best Original Screenplay

Benjamin Knoebl for Impetus (Austria)

Jordan Van Clief and Tyler Schuelke for Normally Mormon (USA)

Léo Pons for Le Buron (France)

Best Production Design

TBA

Best Cinematography

Austin Koncerak for Wailing Silence (USA)

Bonnie Cee for Unseen (Australia)

Stephen Vanderpool for Normally Mormon (USA)

Best Editing

TBA

Best Special Makeup

Allie Shehorn for The Last Altruist (USA)

Laurilee Brown for Scars (USA)

Mallory Shofi for Exitus (USA)

Best Original Score

Ashna Pathan for Aghast! (USA)

Gabriel Araujo for No More (Brazil)

Joe Taylor for Between Here and Gone (Spain)

Best Original Song

Golitiah by Litening & Tstarnay, for SpeakUP! (Canada)

Nirvana by Amir Hossein Nouri (Iran)

What Can Break This Echo by Christos Danakas and George Breadman (Greece)

Semi-finalists

Genre Categories: Nominations of March 2022

IndieX Film Fest 2019-2022 © All Rights Reserved