Award Winners of December 2021: Technical Categories

See also AWARD WINNERS OF DECEMBER 2021: GENRE CATEGORIES

TRAILERS OF THE AWARD-WINNING FILMS: DECEMBER 2021

Best Producer: Dwayne Cameron and Sarah James for June (New Zealand)

Outstanding Achievement Award (Producer): Kary H Sarrey for Song of the Same Night (USA)

Best Director (Male): Dwayne Cameron for June (New Zealand)

Outstanding Achievement Award (Director – Male): Dan Löwenstein for That’s Just Me (UK)

Best Student Director (Female): Valentina D Misas for Madame (USA)

Outstanding Achievement Award (Student Director – Female): Mara D’Alò Fonseca for Counterclock (USA)

Honorable Mention (Student Director – Male): Benjamin Hunt for Peaches (USA)

Best First Time Director (Male): Dave Craighead for The Last Light (USA)

Outstanding Achievement Award (First Time Director – Male): Marco Felipe Rossi for Professional Experience (Brazil)

Outstanding Achievement Award (Young Filmmaker – Female): Yuhyeon Byun for In Mind (USA)

Best Actress: Marie McGonigle for That’s Just Me (UK)

Outstanding Achievement Award (Actress): Sarah James for June (New Zealand)

Honorable Mention (Actress): Nicole Marie Hunt for Merry Go Round (USA)

Outstanding Achievement Award (Actor): Dwayne Cameron for June (New Zealand)

Honorable Mention (Actor): Don Knill for Merry Go Round (USA)

Best Supporting Actress: Pixie Lott for That’s Just Me (USA)

Honorable Mention (Child/Young Actress): Zora Por-Reinhardt for In Mind (USA)

Outstanding Achievement Award (Ensemble Cast): Julie Marie Hassett, Dori Toledo, Jeffrey S.S. Johnson, Paulette Smith, and Rick Williamson for TempaKill (Season Two) (USA)

Honorable Mention (Ensemble Cast): Mallian Jackson-Butler, Marie France Louis, Corey Pratt, Tony Williams, and Gurie Sheffield, Jr. for P.O.W.E.R.S: Book One (USA)

Best Original Screenplay: Dwayne Cameron for June (New Zealand)

Best Production Design: Dwayne Cameron for June (New Zealand)

Outstanding Achievement Award (Production Design): TikTok Rollie (Viet Nam)

Best Cinematography: Adam Clark for June (New Zealand)

Outstanding Achievement Award (Cinematography): Fabrice Schäfer Rodrigues for Counterclock (USA)

Outstanding Achievement Award (Editing): Dwayne Cameron and Peter Roberts for June (New Zealand)

Honorable Mention (Editing): Kary H Sarrey for Song of the Same Night (USA)

Best Visual FX: Charlie Tait for June (New Zealand)

Outstanding Achievement Award (Sound Design): Dick Reade and Richard Wills for June (New Zealand)

Best Original Score: Karl Steven for June (New Zealand)

Outstanding Achievement Award (Original Score): Tree Kim for Song of the Same Night (USA)

Best Original Song: The Tale of Harrison Bergeron by Eddie Allegretti (USA)

Outstanding Achievement Award (Original Song): Timeless by Ron Josef Danziger (USA)

See also AWARD WINNERS OF DECEMBER 2021: GENRE CATEGORIES

TRAILERS OF THE AWARD-WINNING FILMS: DECEMBER 2021

IndieX Film Fest 2019-2022 © All Rights Reserved