See also AWARD WINNERS OF DECEMBER 2020: GENRE CATEGORIES
TRAILERS OF THE AWARD-WINNING FILMS
Best Producer: Ania Gauer for Adulting (France)
Outstanding Achievement Award (Producer): Mirlande Amazan for Life… (USA)
Best Director (Female): Asya Nikolaeva for On a Whim (Ukraine)
Outstanding Achievement Award (Best Director – Female): Kyra Sedgwick and Kevin Bacon for Until (USA)
Best Director (Male): Kyung Sok Kim for Furthest From (USA)
Outstanding Achievement Award (Best Director – Male): Sandu Negrea for Kandi Kids (USA)
Best Student Director (Female): Ksenia Ivanova for Jack and Anna (USA)
Outstanding Achievement Award (Best Student Director – Female): Leeni Linna for A Call Above the Clouds (USA)
Best Student Director (Male): George Leontakianakos for With New Eyes (Greece)
Outstanding Achievement Award (Best Student Director – Male): Michael L.D. Lena for Love is Always Losing (USA)
Best First Time Director (Female): Ania Gauer and Julien Gauthier for Adulting (France)
Outstanding Achievement Award (Best First Time Director – Female): Mirlande Amazan for Life… (USA)
Best First Time Director (Male): Lucas Zambrano for Armstrong (USA)
Outstanding Achievement Award (Best First Time Director – Male): Z. AlMutawa for WhiteSlate (USA)
Best Actress: Pauline Chalamet for Adulting (France)
Outstanding Achievement Award (Actress): Anna Rust for Satiety (UK)
Best Actor: Peter Knox for Armstrong (USA)
Outstanding Achievement Award (Actor): Shaun Patrick Brady for Kandi Kids (USA)
Outstanding Achievement Award (Supporting Actress): Linnea Gardner for Armstrong (USA)
Best Supporting Actor: Kostis Savvidakis for With New Eyes (Greece)
Outstanding Achievement Award (Supporting Actor): Gunnar deYoung for Adulting (France)
Best Child/Young Actress: Coventry Halcyon for Life… (USA)
Best Acting Duo: Pauline Chalamet and Dylan Raffin for Adulting (France)
Outstanding Achievement Award (Acting Duo): Jake Ingrande and Marthilia Svarna for Fools (USA)
Best Acting Ensemble: Stacy Ann Rose, Mirlande Amazan, Gordon Greene, Shawn Lockie, David Beyersforfer, DeinRene Amazan, Ashna Sharan, Poorva Waach, Barry Newell, and Coventry Halcyon for Life… (USA)
Outstanding Achievement Award (Acting Ensemble): Stephanie Bailey, J Brian, Nancy Roecker Coates, John Hedges, Aedan Jayce, Megan LuRose, Elizabeth Stuelke, and Sarah Wagner for Wailing (USA)
Best Original Screenplay: Mirlande Amazan for Life… (USA)
Outstanding Achievement Award (Original Screenplay): Z. AlMutawa for WhiteSlate (USA)
Best Adapted Screenplay: George Leontakianakos and Alexandra Dyranis-Maounis for With New Eyes (Greece)
Best Production Design: William Evadney for Life… (USA)
Outstanding Achievement Award (Production Design): Isabella Aleman and Oziel Gonzales for Armstrong (USA)
Best Cinematography: Ryan Campbell for Kandi Kids (USA)
Outstanding Achievement Award (Cinematography): Pavel Fedorov for On a Whim (Ukraine)
Best Editing: Kandi Kids (USA)
Outstanding Achievement Award (Editing): Until (USA)
Best Sound Design: Tim Boggs for Kandi Kids (USA)
Outstanding Achievement Award (Sound Design): Lauren Vroegindewey for My Bed (USA)
Best Sound Editing: Life Without Limits (UK)
Outstanding Achievement Award (Sound Editing): Misha (Russia)
Best Sound Mixing: Ben Benefield for Crock Pot (USA)
Outstanding Achievement Award (Sound Mixing): Tribe: The Untold Story of the Making of Vice Cops (USA)
Best Original Score: Carlos Dohrn for The Ghost Writer Show – The Call of Cthulhu (Brazil)
Outstanding Achievement Award (Original Score): Ben Benefield for Crock Pot (USA)
Honorable Mention (Visual FX): WhiteSlate (USA)
Best Costume Design: Armstrong (USA)
Outstanding Achievement Award (Makeup and Hairstyling): Karina Fonti for Almost. (USA)
Best Special Makeup: Jake Jackson for Crock Pot (USA)
Best Set Design: Ania Gauer for Adulting (France)
Outstanding Achievement Award (Set Design): Armstrong (USA)
Best Original Song: Let It Ride by Pröwess (USA)
Outstanding Achievement Award (Original Song): Skin Deep by Suli4Q (USA)
See also AWARD WINNERS OF DECEMBER 2020: GENRE CATEGORIES
TRAILERS OF THE AWARD-WINNING FILMS
IndieX Fest 2019-2020 © All Rights Reserved