Trailers of the award-winning films: January 2021

See also AWARD WINNERS OF JANUARY 2021: GENRE CATEGORIES

AWARD WINNERS OF JANUARY 2021: TECHNICAL CATEGORIES

The following list is based on the available trailers provided by the producers.

2 Down by Sam Farage (Finland)

Best Music Video

All the Young Dudes by William Stead (USA)

Best Student Short of the Season and Best Student LGBTQ Short

In Search of a White Identity by Victoria Evaristo (UK)

Best Acting Duo

Incompleteness by David Ash (USA)

Best Web Series/TV Pilot

Mirrors by Kylie Park (South Korea)

Best Student Experimental Short, Best Student Screendance Short, and Outstanding Achievement Award (Editing)

Now Time With David Crawford: Online Dating by Dave Christie-Miller and Arthur Studholme (UK)

Honorable Mention (Mockumentary/Docucomedy Short)

Panacea by Laiqa Hitt (USA)

Best Student Documentary Short and Best First Time Director (Female)

Tempted by Stanton Stephens (USA)

Best Action Short, Best Comedy Short, Best First Time Director (Male), Outstanding Achievement Award (Acting Ensemble), and Best Sound Editing

The Ballad Of Boot Knife Belle by Christopher Lantry (USA)

Best Western Short, Best Director (Male), Outstanding Achievement Award (Cinematography), and Honorable Mention (Makeup and Hairstyling)

The Four Horsemen by Jason Ryan (USA)

Honorable Mention (Western Short), Best Costume Design, and Honorable Mention (Set Design)

The Fuse by Sasha Santiago (USA)

Outstanding Achievement Award (Web Series/TV Pilot)

The Guard Station by Matt Zappala (Australia)

Outstanding Achievement Award (Gore Short), Best Special FX, Best Sound Mixing, and Outstanding Achievement Award (Special Makeup)

The Last Wolves by Iker Bilbao (Spain)

Outstanding Achievement Award (Trailer/Teaser)

The Mailman by Matt Hourigan (USA)

Best Student Sci-Fi Short, Outstanding Achievement Award (Student Director – Male), and Honorable Mention (Visual FX)

The Tell Tale Heart by McClain Lindquist (USA)

Best Short of the Season, Best Horror Short, Best Adapted Screenplay, Best Sound Design, and Best Special Makeup

What If by Tammy Klembith (USA)

Outstanding Achievement Award (Director – Female) and Outstanding Achievement Award (Sound Design)

Witness by Halim Ina (USA)

Best Documentary Short

See also AWARD WINNERS OF JANUARY 2021: GENRE CATEGORIES

AWARD WINNERS OF JANUARY 2021: TECHNICAL CATEGORIES

IndieX Fest 2019-2021 © All Rights Reserved