Trailers of the award-winning films: August 2021

See also AWARD WINNERS OF AUGUST 2021: GENRE CATEGORIES

AWARD WINNERS OF AUGUST 2021: TECHNICAL CATEGORIES

The following list is based on the available trailers provided by the producers.

Amber by Andrew Klein (USA)

Best Student Director (Male) and Honorable Mention for Sci-Fi Short

Are You Getting Her Flowers? by Alfredo Rivera (Mexico)

Best Mobile Short

Ashes by Apiwat Pattalarungkan (Thailand)

Honorable Mention for Romantic Short

Breakout by Garrett Edward Randol (USA)

Best Music Video

Curtain Call by Mikey D. Nunoz (USA)

Best Special Makeup

Huge by Danny Farber (USA)

Best Actress and Best Supporting Actor

Ixestum by Kipp Jarden (USA)

Outstanding Achievement Award for Animation Short

Jesters Paradise by Sadi Eliyesil (USA)

Best Sound Mixing, Best Set Design, Outstanding Achievement Award for Action Short, and Honorable Mention for Visual FX

Killer Miller by Austin Spicer (USA)

Outstanding Achievement Awards for Western Short and Adapted Screenplay

Landing Point by Sei-hong Cheng (Hong Kong)

Best Student Short of the Month and Best Romantic Short

New World Order by Susan Lim, Christina Teenz Tan, and Samudra Kajal Saikia (Singapore)

Outstanding Achievement Award for Original Song

Night After Night by Danfeng Cai (China)

Best Student Indie Short

One World by Diane Paloma Eskenazi (USA)

Honorable Mention for Web and New Media

Rain of Freedom by David Camero (USA)

Outstanding Achievement Award for Crime Short

Six Strings by Lori Mae Hernandez (USA)

Best Child/Young Actress, Outstanding Achievement Award for Young Filmmaker (Female), and Best Student Fantasy Short

Susan in Red by Franck Giordanengo (France)

Award of Excellence (Special Jury Mention), Best Horror Short, Best Editing, and Outstanding Achievement Award for Director (Male)

The Candidate by Erkut Altındağ (Turkey)

Outstanding Achievement Award for Horror Short

The Decipio by Jason Gullifer (USA)

Outstanding Achievement Award for Web Series/TV Pilot

The Printer by Zachary Krueger (USA)

Outstanding Achievement Award for Comedy Short

Three Days Home by Simmons McDavid (USA)

Outstanding Achievement Award for Mystery Short

Too Damn Long by Ian Lettire (USA)

Award of Excellence (Special Jury Mention), Best Indie Short, Best Original Song, and Outstanding Achievement Award for Cinematography

Trying To Dance by Diego Munoz (USA)

Best Acting Duo and Outstanding Achievement Award for Romantic Short

Unspoken by Richard Zelniker (USA)

Best Original Screenplay and Outstanding Achievement Awards for Drama Short and Ensemble Cast

Wellspring by Jeffrey Smith Quizon (Philippines)

Best Foreign-Language Short of the Month, Best Drama Short, Best First Time Director (Male), Best Production Design, and Outstanding Achievement Awards for Producer, Editing, and Sound Design

Wonderland – C Z A R I N A by Deliris Films and The Kitsunes (Spain)

Outstanding Achievement Awards for Music Video and Costume Design

See also AWARD WINNERS OF AUGUST 2021: GENRE CATEGORIES

AWARD WINNERS OF AUGUST 2021: TECHNICAL CATEGORIES

IndieX Film Fest 2019-2021 © All Rights Reserved