Technical Categories: Nominations of June 2022

Follow also the links for the other sections:

Semi-finalists

Genre Categories: Nominations of June 2022

Best Producer

TBA

Best Director (Female)

TBA

Best Director (Male)

Adriano Falconi for Thomas (USA)

Christian Kitzwögerer for Prejudices (Austria)

Jeff Blyth for Wall-E’s Old Man (USA)

Best Student Director (Female)

TBA

Best Student Director (Male)

TBA

Best First Time Director (Female)

TBA

Best First Time Director (Male)

Alam Virk for Trapped (USA)

Cristián Ortiz for Second Hand News (USA)

Robert Bruce Ing for A Woman’s Voice (Canada)

Best Young Filmmaker (Female)

TBA

Best Actress

TBA

Best Actor

Al Nazemian for For I Am Dead (Belgium)

Kevin Hernandez for You’re Welcome (USA)

Wiktor Simonsen for The Crossing (Norway)

Best Supporting Actress

TBA

Best Supporting Actor

TBA

Best Child/Young Actress

TBA

Best Acting Duo

Al Nazemian and Riggsby Lane for For I Am Dead (Belgium)

McKenna Sennett and Lily Fletcher for Second Hand News (USA)

Shannon Gisela and Peyton Peay for Movie Night (USA)

Best Ensemble Cast

Edward Moravcsik, Sophia Khan, Emon Elboudwarej, Dan Conroy, Justin Key, Joey De La Cruz, Katherine Gage, Marisasha Altynbay, Eddie Navarro, and Brittany Richards for What You Will – Rough Magic (USA)

Kevin Corrigan, Elizabeth Berridge, Daniel Dale, Joe Bodnar, Immanuel Thomas, and Minna Friberg for The Vanishing Point (USA)

Nate Ford, Eric Ellis, Max Knudson, Victoria Horn, Mike Hennessy, Carolynne Bremmer, Danika Starrharrt, Jordan Gore, Alan C Jones, Jenny Wolff, and Adriel James Wulf for Playbill (USA)

Best Original Screenplay

Cristián Ortiz for Second Hand News (USA)

Jacquile Kambo and Sidartha Murjani for Embrace (Canada)

Jeff Blyth for Wall-E’s Old Man (USA)

Best Production Design

TBA

Best Editing

A Woman’s Voice (Canada)

David Huffman for Girl Unscripted – Season 1, Episode 1: At Risk Girl (USA)

Guanqing Lin for Pay It (USA)

Luke Pulver for Diving Like Metal (USA)

Prejudices (Austria)

Best Sound Design

TBA

Best Sound Editing

TBA

Best Sound Mixing

TBA

Best Set Design

TBA

Best Costume Design

TBA

Best Original Score

Christopher Farrell for The Crossing (Norway)

Form/Void for Earth Girl (USA)

Ishan Rao for Terror Management (USA)

Kyleigh Taylor for Girl Unscripted – Season 1, Episode 1: At Risk Girl (USA)

Sheldon Scholl for Summa Culpa Laude (USA)

Best Original Song

King of Claws by The Stolen Moans (USA)

Notice Me or Not by Danika Starrharrt and Carolynne Bremmer, for Playbill (USA)

Thank you by Sandra Sutter, for A Woman’s Voice (Canada)

Semi-finalists

Genre Categories: Nominations of June 2022

IndieX Film Fest 2019-2022 © All Rights Reserved