Technical Categories: Nominations of February 2022

Follow also the links for the other sections:

Semi-finalists

Genre Categories: Nominations of February 2022

Best Producer

TBA

Best Director (Female)

TBA

Best Director (Male)

Jamie Sutor for Hometown Boys (USA)

Marc Fussing Rosbach for Imajuik (Greenland)

Will Branner for Safehouse (USA)

Best Student Director (Female)

TBA

Best Student Director (Male)

George Leontakianakos for Missing You (Greece)

Oliver Lin for To Add Oil (Taiwan)

Roderick D. Rascoe V for Closest Kin (USA)

Best First Time Director (Female)

TBA

Best First Time Director (Male)

Carl Garcia for Ignored (USA)

Michael Monteiro for To Kill A Cop (USA)

Ross Ewan Milne for Getting Involved (UK)

Ya Chen for Despair (China)

Yufeng Wang for Keyboard (China)

Best Actress

Batya G. Cruz for Blood Dust (USA)

Erin K Clark for Forest Giants (USA)

Kelly Love for Seeing Red (USA)

Luella Hill for Numb (USA)

Shannan Leigh Yancsurak for Skat (USA)

Best Actor

Aaron Freckleton for Closest Kin (USA)

Gianni McLaughlin for Safehouse (USA)

Marty Lindsey for Blood Dust (USA)

Michael Moskewicz for Forest Giants (USA)

Steve Leeds for Becoming Everything (UK)

Best Supporting Actress

TBA

Best Supporting Actor

TBA

Best Child/Young Actor

TBA

Best Acting Duo

Erin K Clark and Michael Moskewicz for Forest Giants (USA)

Nicholas Linnehan and Nicholas Valenti for Catfish? (USA)

Sarah Moon and Melissa Davidson for Unbarred (Australia)

Vicky Maidanoglou and Dimitris Goulios for Missing You (Greece)

Will Ni and Jay Lee for To Add Oil (Taiwan)

Best Ensemble Cast

Desmond Hayes, Stephanie Ballena, Jeannie Wildman, Bryan Marcos, Brenna Larson, Preston Ward, Natalin Avci, and Madsion Fitts for Servants (USA)

Luella Hill, Manuel Schwarz – Dr. Jerry Schwartz, Bernardo Verdugo, April Lang, Joseph Miller, Bambadjan Bamba, Nell Teare, Thomas Edward Connolly, Gloria Sandoval, Megan Henry, Chong U. Kim, Mary Jo Anderson, Russell Mills, Scarlet Kim, Alexis Kim, Elizzabeth D. Prado, Laura Lance, and Carlos Moreno Jr for Numb (USA)

Summer Marie Thomas, Zavieh Harrell, Lauryn Kai Smith, Micheal Marcelio, Kennedy Porter, and Kaiya Cheyenne Wynn for Not How It Goes: Because She Moved On… (USA)

Best Original Screenplay

Michael Moskewicz for Forest Giants (USA)

Oliver Lin for To Add Oil (Taiwan)

Roderick D. Rascoe V for Closest Kin (USA)

Ross Ewan Milne and Scott Christie for Getting Involved (UK)

Zhicheng Zhang for Clear Water (USA)

Best Adapted Screenplay

TBA

Best Production Design

Batya G Cruz and Pam Renall for Blood Dust (USA)

Beibei Hu for Sunflower (USA)

Selena Jin for The Lady of the House of Love (UK)

Best Editing

Benjamin Clinton for Forest Giants (USA)

Blake Zelesnikar for Safehouse (USA)

Chris Wilton for Real Story: IAW (Canada)

Joy Waldinger for : The Curse Of Trash (USA)

Zhicheng Zhang for Clear Water (USA)

Best Special FX

TBA

Best Visual FX

TBA

Best Sound Design

TBA

Best Original Score

Pancho Burgos-Goizueta for Mountain (USA)

Tobias Lilja and Marc Fussing Rosbach for Imajuik (Greenland)

Travis Cruse for The Times We Were Living In (USA)

Best Costume Design

TBA

Best Makeup and Hairstyling

TBA

Best Set Design

TBA

Best Original Song

TBA

Semi-finalists

Genre Categories: Nominations of February 2022

IndieX Film Fest 2019-2022 © All Rights Reserved