Award Winners of June 2022: Technical Categories

See also AWARD WINNERS OF JUNE 2022: GENRE CATEGORIES

Best Producer: Eric Keith for Girl Unscripted – Season 1, Episode 1: At Risk Girl (USA)

Outstanding Achievement Award (Producer): Sandra Lynne Sutter for A Woman’s Voice (Canada)

Best Director (Female): Tara Veneruso for Girl Unscripted – Season 1, Episode 1: At Risk Girl (USA)

Outstanding Achievement Award (Director – Female): Patricia Delso Lucas for For I Am Dead (Belgium)

Best Director (Male): Jeff Blyth for Wall-E’s Old Man (USA)

Outstanding Achievement Award (Director – Male): Adriano Falconi for Thomas (USA)

Outstanding Achievement Award (Student Director – Female): Echo Nguyen for Summa Culpa Laude (USA)

Outstanding Achievement Award (Student Director – Male): Jozeven June for Twin Aces (USA)

Honorable Mention (First Time Director – Female): Olivia Wong for Madness Incarnate (USA)

Best First Time Director (Male): Robert Bruce Ing for A Woman’s Voice (Canada)

Outstanding Achievement Award (First Time Director – Male): Cristián Ortiz for Second Hand News (USA)

Best Young Filmmaker (Female): Sadie Rose Corrigan for The Vanishing Point (USA)

Honorable Mention (Young Filmmaker – Female): Camila Arriola Pomasoncco for Girl with the Blue Bow (USA)

Outstanding Achievement Award (Actress): Riccarda Richter for Cord of Three (Germany)

Honorable Mention (Actress): Guinevere Govea for Summa Culpa Laude (USA)

Outstanding Achievement Award (Actor): Wiktor Simonsen for The Crossing (Norway)

Honorable Mention (Actor): Al Nazemian for For I Am Dead (Belgium)

Honorable Mention (Supporting Actress): Olivia Dennis for Funeral for Furmanski (USA)

Honorable Mention (Supporting Actor): Johnny Catalano for Funeral for Furmanski (USA)

Outstanding Achievement Award (Child/Young Actress): Sabella Caucci for Wing Chun – The Next Generation (USA)

Outstanding Achievement Award (Acting Duo): McKenna Sennett and Lily Fletcher for Second Hand News (USA)

Outstanding Achievement Award (Ensemble Cast): Nate Ford, Eric Ellis, Max Knudson, Victoria Horn, Mike Hennessy, Carolynne Bremmer, Danika Starrharrt, Jordan Gore, Alan C Jones, Jenny Wolff, and Adriel James Wulf for Playbill (USA)

Outstanding Achievement Award (Original Screenplay): Jeff Blyth for Wall-E’s Old Man (USA)

Best Production Design: Patricia Delso Lucas for For I Am Dead (Belgium)

Honorable Mention (Production Design): Laura Duff for Summa Culpa Laude (USA)

Best Editing: A Woman’s Voice (Canada)

Outstanding Achievement Award (Editing): David Huffman for Girl Unscripted – Season 1, Episode 1: At Risk Girl (USA)

Honorable Mention (Sound Design): Guanqing Lin for Pay It (USA)

Outstanding Achievement Award (Sound Editing): Girl Unscripted – Season 1, Episode 1: At Risk Girl (USA)

Outstanding Achievement Award (Sound Mixing): David Ferral for For I Am Dead (Belgium)

Honorable Mention (Set Design): Dan Conroy for What You Will – Rough Magic (USA)

Best Costume Design: Miguel Peñaranda Olmeda for For I Am Dead (Belgium)

Honorable Mention (Costume Design): Harold Meets a Giant (USA)

Best Original Score: Christopher Farrell for The Crossing (Norway)

Outstanding Achievement Award (Original Score): Sheldon Scholl for Summa Culpa Laude (USA)

Outstanding Achievement Award (Original Song): Notice Me or Not by Danika Starrharrt and Carolynne Bremmer, for Playbill (USA)

See also AWARD WINNERS OF JUNE 2022: GENRE CATEGORIES

IndieX Film Fest 2019-2022 © All Rights Reserved